Rosemary antioxidant
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Rosemary antioxidant

Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Appearance: dark brown viscous liquid

USA INCI Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis [Rosemary] Leaf Extract
EU INCI Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis

Soluble in ethyl alcohol
Soluble in vegetable oils
Insoluble in water (NOT water soluble)

Description: Rosemary is a small evergreen shrub with thick aromatic, linear leaves, native to the Mediterranean region and cultivated worldwide. It grows on slopes and hills, especially in calcareous soil.
Rosemary leaf antioxidant is from the leaves of the rosemary plant, and is high in antioxidant properties. It has also been reported to have some antimicrobial, antibacterial and antifungal properties. Can be used in balms and creams at up to 1% for added antioxidant benefits.

COA rosemary leaf antioxidant
01135

Rosemary antioxidant

antioxidant
NZ $13.00
incl GST
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Geogard 221, Ecocert approved Potassium sorbate Vitamin A palmitate Vitamin E

Geogard 221, Ecocert approved

Potassium sorbate

Vitamin A palmitate

Vitamin E

NZ $11.00
incl GST
NZ $8.00
incl GST
NZ $22.00
incl GST
NZ $14.00
incl GST
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*