Vegetable lanolin
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Vegetable lanolin, Ecocert approved

INCI: Butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter (and) Glyceryl rosinate (and) Olea europaea (olive) oil unsaponifiables

Ecocert approved, 100% vegetable origin, PEG free.

This vegetable lanolin is very similar in appearance and texture to lanolin but has no odour and is of plant origin.
It is an excellent emollient and can be substituted in any lanolin recipe with the same result.
It absorbs water, protecting the skin and also helps to stabilise emulsions.

It is a safe and effective and non-irritating.

Level of use: 1-10%

Used in: body care. baby care, sun products, hair waxes, ointments, anhydrous products.



 
01641

Vegetable lanolin

Ecocert-approved unctuous paste
NZ $25.00
incl GST
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate D-Panthenol Hydrolysed wheat protein Liquid silk

Cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate

D-Panthenol

Hydrolysed wheat protein

Liquid silk

NZ $12.00
incl GST
NZ $15.00
incl GST
NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $10.00
incl GST
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*