cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $16.00
incl GST

Qty

Witch hazel

Botanical name: Hammemelis virginiana (witch hazel) water alcohol
Method of extraction: distillation
Plant part: twigs
Origin: USA

Witch hazel is prepared from the twigs of Hammamelis virginiana linne plant and contains 14% alcohol which has a variety of benefits for the skin:
  • Removes excess oil and sebum
  • Controls oil production
  • Reduces skin blemishes
  • Cleanses and conditions the skin
  • Tones and tightens pores
  • Soothes irritation
  • Astringent
  • Relieves irritation of monir cuts, abrasions, insect bites.

You might also be interested in ...

Kiwifruit extract

Kiwifruit extract

Glycerol extract

Qty.
Extracts available

Extracts available

Minimum order 250g

Qty.