cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $20.00
incl GST

Qty

Copper chlorophyll (green) WS

Copper chlorophyll

Copper chlorophyll is a food-grade, water-soluble natural colour in powder form. Mix a little with water. It is very concentrated. The end colour will depend on the concentration used.

This green colour is mainly extracted from grass and lucerne (alfalfa) that is grown especially for chlorophyll production in Lincolnshire in the United Kingdom.

Copper chlorophyll provides a much brighter green colour than the uncoppered product, which would end up a muddy brown.

You might also be interested in ...

Gold satin mica

Gold satin mica

Particle size 5-25um

Qty.
Gardenia blue WS

Gardenia blue WS

Natural water-soluble colour

Qty.