cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $12.00
incl GST

Qty

Glycerin

Glycerin (also called glycerine or glycerol). Glycerin is a sugar alcohol which acts as a moisturiser (emollient) and humectant, meaning it absorbs water from the air.

This glycerin is coconut based. Most are palm based.

You might also be interested in ...

Glycerin, certified organic

Glycerin, certified organic

Soyabean based

Qty.
Vegetable lanolin

Vegetable lanolin

Ecocert-approved unctuous paste

Qty.