cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $18.00
incl GST

Qty

Vegetable lanolin

INCI: Butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter (and) Glyceryl rosinate (and) Olea europaea (olive) oil unsaponifiables

Ecocert approved, 100% vegetable origin, PEG free.

This vegetable lanolin is very similar in appearance and texture to lanolin but has no odour and is of plant origin.
It is an excellent emollient and can be substituted in any lanolin recipe with the same result.
It absorbs water, protecting the skin and also helps to stabilise emulsions.

It is a safe and effective and non-irritating.

Level of use: 1-10%

Used in: body care. baby care, sun products, hair waxes, ointments, anhydrous products.




You might also be interested in ...

Glycerin

Glycerin

Coconut based

Qty.
Sorbitol

Sorbitol

Emollient

Qty.