cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $20.00
incl GST

Qty

Potassium hydroxide

Potassium hydroxide (also known as caustic potash, or potash lye).
KOH.
Used to make liquid soap. Comes in flake form and is 90% pure.

WARNING: Potassium hydroxide is a dangerous chemical.
You must wear safety glasses and gloves.
If you spill any on your skin, flush with cold running water until the stinging has gone. Vinegar and lemon juice will remove the sting too.

CANNOT BE SHIPPED OUTSIDE NZ.

You might also be interested in ...

Borax pentahydrate

Borax pentahydrate

Also known as borax

Qty.
Sodium hydroxide

Sodium hydroxide

Caustic soda (click above for WARNING)

Qty.