cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $18.00
incl GST

Qty

Zinc oxide

Particle size: 0.1um - 0.3um, therefore it is classified as micronised.
(Particles less than 0.1um are considered nanosized.
Noncoated particles.

Can be used in creams for a sunscreen effect.
This zinc oxide (ZnO) is transparent, so doesn't make your skin all white as most do.

It is oil soluble.

You might also be interested in ...

Citric acid

Citric acid

Qty.
Ethanol

Ethanol

HGAA (perfume grade)

Qty.