Join us on Facebook
Shopping Cart
You have
0
items
Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients
Home
Shop
Customer Service
About Us
Resources
Recipes
Contact Us
Newsletter
Login
Blog
Testimonials
Search
Carrier Oils
Essential Oils
Infused Oils
Butters
Waxes
Clays and Muds
Extracts
Micas and Colours
Fragrance Oils
Hydrosols/Floral Waters
Dried Herbs
Preservatives
Exfoliants
Thickeners
Raw Materials
Emulsifiers/Solubilisers
Moisturisers/Emollients
Surfactants
Ready-made Bases
DIY Kits
CP Soapmaking Kits
M&P Soapmaking Kits
Hair & Skincare Kits
Melt and Pour Soap
Soap Cutters
Moulds
Books
Miscellaneous
Go Native Soap
Packaging
Clearance Stock
Surfactants
> Cocamidopropyl betaine
NZ $
12.00
incl GST
Cocamidopropyl betaine - 500g ($12.00)
Cocamidopropyl betaine - 1kg ($20.00)
Cocamidopropyl betaine - 5kg ($90.00)
Qty
Refer a Friend
Product query
Convert currency
Cocamidopropyl betaine
>
Normal
0
false
false
false
MicrosoftInternetExplorer4
> Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild, amphoteric natural surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is usually used as a co-surfactant to boost and stabilise foam and improve viscosity in formulations.
Physical form: clearish liquid.
You might also be interested in ...
Shampoo thickener
Clear, semi-viscous liquid
Surfactant thickener - 60ml ($14.00)
Surfactant thickener - 100ml ($20.00)
Surfactant thickener - 250ml ($25.00)
Surfactant thickener - 500g ($40.00)
Surfactant thickener - 1kg ($70.00)
Qty.
Surfactant blend
Surfactant blend
Surfactant blend - 500g ($14.00)
Surfactant blend - 1kg ($23.00)
Surfactant blend - 5kg ($110.00)
Qty.