cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $9.00
incl GST

Qty

Sodium cocoyl isethionate

Sodium cocoyl isethionate
85% active

Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a coconut oil-based surfactant.
It is very mild on skin, hair and eyes and has a silky skin feel.
SCI makes a great lather and is good for making liquid shampoos and shampoo bars.

SCI is very irritating to use until it is moist so a dusk mask is required.

You might also be interested in ...

Cocamidopropyl betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine

Co-surfactant

Qty.
Surfactant blend

Surfactant blend

Surfactant blend

Qty.