cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $8.00
incl GST

Qty

Almond oil

Sweet almond oil, refined
Prunus amygdalus

Sweet almond oil is one of the most useful, practical and commonly used oils. It is good for all skin types as an emollient (moisturiser) and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe and nourish the skin. It is rich in proteins and vitamin D.
Almond oil is a good massage oil as it spreads well and has a medium absorption rate.

You might also be interested in ...

Avocado oil, NZ

Avocado oil, NZ

Cold pressed, unrefined

Qty.
Fractionated coconut oil

Fractionated coconut oil

Capric caprylic triglyceride

Qty.