cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $20.00
incl GST

Qty

Coconut oil, certified organic

Certified organic, NASAA, cold extracted, virgin
Cocos nucifera

This coconut oil has a strong smell of coconut. It is truly divine.
Coconut oil is solid at room temperature so gentle heating is required.
Coconut oil is the number one lather-producing agent used in soapmaking and is a first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry. It is a good oil for general moisturising and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. It also acts as a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin.

You might also be interested in ...

Acai berry oil

Acai berry oil

OUT OF STOCK until the new season in August; Cold pressed

Qty.
Babassu oil

Babassu oil

Certified organic

Qty.