cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $9.00
incl GST

Qty

Fractionated coconut oil

Capric caprylic triglyceride

Fractionated coconut oil (FCO) is coconut oil that has been distilled so only the medium-chain triglycerides remain.

It is liquid, odourless, clear, very light and non-greasy. It is useful as a massage oil as it penetrates well and washes out of massage sheets easily.

Fractionated coconut oil can be used in most products, including hair conditioners, as it is light and moisturising.

It can be sprayed through a pump easily and is useful as a carrier oil in perfumes.

It leaves the skin feeling silky smooth and non-greasy, is quite cheap and has an indefinite shelf-life.

You might also be interested in ...

Red raspberry seed oil

Red raspberry seed oil

Cold pressed

Qty.
Strawberry oil

Strawberry oil

Cold pressed

Qty.