|
|

NZ $12.00 incl GST
|
Olive oil, EVO
Olea europaea
Extra virgin olive oil
Olive oil is by far the most universal of oils, used for cosmetics, as a carrier oil, for hair care, and cooking. Olive oil has a good conditioning effect in skin care recipes and can be used in almost all applications because of its stability.
It has a long absorption time, is a good massage oil and in creams is often used when some extra protection is required, say in water-proofing.
|
You might also be interested in ...
 |
Virgin, cold extracted
|
|
 |
Cold pressed
|
|
|