cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $19.00
incl GST

Qty

Passion flower oil

Refined
Botanical name: Passiflora incarnata
Also known as Passion fruit oil; and Maracuja oil

Origin: Brazil

Passion flower oil is recommended in products to nourish dry, cracked skin, mature, ageing skin.
It is used also to encourage vitality in brittle, dry hair.

Passion flower oil is rich in essential fatty acids and is non-greasy and light in texture.

Can also be used therapeutically in massage to ease muscular aches and swelling. Has anti-inflammatory properties.



You might also be interested in ...

Evening primrose oil

Evening primrose oil

Ultra-refined

Qty.
Sea buckthorn seed oil

Sea buckthorn seed oil

Certified organic

Qty.