cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $11.00
incl GST

Qty

Red raspberry seed oil


Botanical name: Rubus idaeus
Cold pressed, cold filtered
Colour: golden
Origin: USA

Red raspberry seed oil is reported to be very effective for sensitive skin, for controlling, eczema, rashes, psoriasis. It is an anti-inflammatory oil and an antioxidant.
Reports indicate that it has a sunscreen effect also (Oomah et al. 2000).
Can be used in creams and balms at up to 20%.

You might also be interested in ...

Kukui nut oil

Kukui nut oil

Refined

Qty.
Safflower oil

Safflower oil

Refined

Qty.