cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $9.00
incl GST

Qty

Safflower oil

Carthamus tinctorius
Refined

Also called thistle oil.
A highly moisturising, easily absorbed oil with an exceptionally high amount of linoleic acid. Deeply soothing, especially good for relieving poor circulation in legs, ulcers, swollen feet.
Very versatile & dry oil, safflower is best combined with other oilier oils: peach kernel, apricot kernel, jojoba, almond, avocado, olive.

You might also be interested in ...

Jojoba oil, certified organic

Jojoba oil, certified organic

Cold pressed

Qty.
Peach kernel oil

Peach kernel oil

Refined

Qty.