cart Shopping Cart    You have 0 items    Checkout

Suppliers of essential oils, carrier oils, butters, waxes & other skincare ingredients

new_18_top.jpg

NZ $12.00
incl GST

Qty

Stearic acid

Our stearic acid is a cosmetic wax and is of vegetable origin. It is found in many foods, such as margarines, shortenings and spreads.
It is widely used as a lubricant or hardener in soaps, cosmetics, food packaging, deodorant sticks and toothpastes.

You might also be interested in ...

Beeswax pellets, certified organic

Beeswax pellets, certified organic

From NZ

Qty.
Candelilla wax

Candelilla wax

Naturally derived yellow pastilles

Qty.