Mango butter
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Mango butter

Mangifera indica
refined
Origin: India

Mango butter is a naturally occurring butter and is the soft fat extracted from the fruit seed. It is free from pesticides and synthetic antioxidants. Mango butter has a luxurious emollient feel and is an ideal ingredient to use in skin care and suntan preparation and as a superfatting agent in soap. Mango butter also has a wound healing quality so is used for ulcerations, fissures of the lips, hands and chapped skin, and on inflamed wounds and sores.

All our products are for external use.

MSDS mango butter
00979

Mango butter

NZ $10.00
incl GST
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Cocoa butter, certified organic, deodorised Cocoa butter, certified organic, natural, fair trade Candelilla wax Cetearyl alcohol

Cocoa butter, certified organic, deodorised

Cocoa butter, certified organic, natural, fair trade

Candelilla wax

Cetearyl alcohol

NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $15.00
incl GST
NZ $9.00
incl GST
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*