Cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate

Cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate
This is an Ecocert-approved liquid/paste used in shampoos and conditioners at up to 5% to soften the hair.
It is known as a lipid layer enhancer, which means it restores some of the oils to the hair that the surfactants remove.

COA cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate
01121

Cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate

hair softener
NZ $12.00
incl GST
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Cococaprylate D-Panthenol Glycerin, certified organic Hydrolysed wheat protein

Cococaprylate

D-Panthenol

Glycerin, certified organic

Hydrolysed wheat protein

NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $15.00
incl GST
NZ $9.00
incl GST
NZ $10.00
incl GST
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*