Lauryl glucoside, Ecocert approved
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Lauryl glucoside

Ecocert & COSMOS approved.

Alkyl polyglucoside (APG) surfactants are obtained from renewable, plant-derived raw materials, such as vegetable oils and starch.
They have first-rate environmental and skin compatibility profiles and fit in well with consumer demands for wellness, “green solutions”, mildness to human skin, and safety for human health.

Lauryl glucoside is an APG surfactant that is made from coconut and sugar. It is closely related to decyl glucoside, and is good for sensitive skin.

It is a white paste so is good for thickening shampoos too.


COA lauryl glucoside
01227

Lauryl glucoside, Ecocert approved

NZ $10.00
incl GST
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Cocoglucoside Decyl glucoside, Ecocert approved Shampoo thickener Sodium cocoyl isethionate

Cocoglucoside

Decyl glucoside, Ecocert approved

Shampoo thickener

Sodium cocoyl isethionate

NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $11.00
incl GST
NZ $8.00
incl GST
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*