Sodium cocoyl isethionate
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Sodium cocoyl isethionate

Sodium cocoyl isethionate

Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a coconut oil-based surfactant.
It is very mild on skin, hair and eyes and has a silky skin feel.
SCI makes a great lather and is good for making liquid shampoos and solid shampoo bars.

SCI is very irritating to use until it is moist so a dusk mask is required.

Comes in small pellet form which is much easier to deal with than powder and easier on the respitory system.

COA Sodium cocoyl isethionate
01603

Sodium cocoyl isethionate

NZ $8.00
incl GST
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Cocamidopropyl betaine: Use cocoglucoside Cocoglucoside Decyl glucoside, Ecocert approved Lauryl glucoside, Ecocert approved

Cocamidopropyl betaine: Use cocoglucoside

Cocoglucoside

Decyl glucoside, Ecocert approved

Lauryl glucoside, Ecocert approved

NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $10.00
incl GST
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*