Holy basil essential oil, certified organic

NZ $9.00

02072

All Therapeutic Grade, Certified Organic Therapeutic Grade

Description

Holy basil essential oil, certified organic

100% pure therapeutic grade
certified organic, BioGro
Botanical name: Ocimum sanctum
Common names: Sacred basil, Tulsi, Tulasi
Plant part: leaves
Method of extraction: steam distilled
Origin: India

Holy basil calms the mind, enhances stamina and reduces fatigue, and protects against bacterial and fungal infections.

For more information visit: www.holy-basil.com

Important note: The information provided is for educational purposes only. It is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate.

Cautions: Very potent and not to be used on sensitive skin. Avoid use during pregnancy.

General safety information: Do not take any oils internally.
Do not apply undiluted essential oils, absolutes, CO2s or other concentrated essences onto the skin.
Essential oils should be avoided in pregnancy due to their possible skin sensitising effects.
If you are pregnant, epileptic, have liver damage, have cancer, or have any other medical problem, use oils only under the proper guidance of a qualified aromatherapy practitioner.
Use extreme caution when using oils with children and give children only the gentlest oils at extremely low doses.
It is safest to consult a qualified aromatherapy practitioner before using oils with children.
A skin patch test should be conducted prior to using an oil that you've never used before.

Everyday, super simple uses for essential oils

Essential oils are used to fragrance soap (2%-3%), balms (0.5%), skin creams and butters (0.5%).

Questions?

In order to assist us in reducing spam, please type the characters you see:
spam control image