Holy basil essential oil
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Holy basil essential oil

100% pure therapeutic grade
Botanical name: Ocimum sanctum
Common names: Sacred basil, Tulsi, Tulasi
Plant part: leaves
Method of extraction: steam distilled
Origin: India

Holy basil calms the mind, enhances stamina and reduces fatigue, and protects against bacterial and fungal infections.

For more information visit: www.holy-basil.com

Important note: The information provided is for educational purposes only. It is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate.

Cautions: Very potent and not to be used on sensitive skin. Avoid use during pregnancy.

General safety information: Do not take any oils internally.
Do not apply undiluted essential oils, absolutes, CO2s or other concentrated essences onto the skin.
Essential oils should be avoided in pregnancy due to their possible skin sensitising effects.
If you are pregnant, epileptic, have liver damage, have cancer, or have any other medical problem, use oils only under the proper guidance of a qualified aromatherapy practitioner.
Use extreme caution when using oils with children and give children only the gentlest oils at extremely low doses.
It is safest to consult a qualified aromatherapy practitioner before using oils with children.
A skin patch test should be conducted prior to using an oil that you've never used before.

Everyday, super simple uses for essential oils

Essential oils are used to fragrance soap (2%-3%), balms (0.5%), skin creams and butters (0.5%).

Other uses
Bathtime
Make your own perfumes

 
01321

Holy basil essential oil

100% pure therapeutic grade
NZ $18.00
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Cinnamon bark essential oil, certified organic Marjoram essential oil, certified organic Oregano essential oil, certified organic Jasmine absolute 3% in organic jojoba oil

Cinnamon bark essential oil, certified organic

Marjoram essential oil, certified organic

Oregano essential oil, certified organic

Jasmine absolute 3% in organic jojoba oil

NZ $25.00 NZ $26.00 NZ $19.00 NZ $25.00
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*