Olive oil, pomace
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Olive oil, pomace

Olea europaea
pomace, solvent extracted, refined
100% pure
Origin: Spain

Olive oil is by far the most universal of oils.
Olive oil has a good conditioning effect in skincare recipes and can be used in almost all applications because of its stability.

Pomace olive oil is preferred for cold-pressed soapmaking as it is solvent extracted and leads to a quick trace. (I wouldn't use pomace olive oil for anything else!)

Recently I have noticed pomace olive oil being used as the hero ingredient of a new brand of skincare. It is renamed olive husk oil. Ingenious marketing!

All our products are for external use.


 
00956

Olive oil, pomace

NZ $7.50
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Avocado oil, NZ Coconut oil, certified organic Pumpkin seed oil, certified organic Sunflower oil, certified organic

Avocado oil, NZ

Coconut oil, certified organic

Pumpkin seed oil, certified organic

Sunflower oil, certified organic

NZ $9.00 NZ $15.00 NZ $8.00 NZ $7.50
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*