Coconut oil, RBD
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Coconut oil, RBD

Cocos nucifera
refined, bleached, deodorised (RBD)
100% pure
Origin: Philippines


Coconut oil is solid at room temperature so gentle heating is required.
Coconut oil is the number one lather-producing agent used in soapmaking and is a first choice for most people in the cosmetics and soap industry. It is a good oil for general moisturising and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. It also acts as a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed and irritated skin.
This coconut oil is a good start for soapmaking.

All our products are for external use.

MSDS coconut oil RBD


 
00947

Coconut oil, RBD

NZ $14.00
incl GST
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Avocado oil, NZ Chia seed oil, pressed in NZ Hemp seed oil, certified organic Olive oil, NZ certified organic: OUT OF STOCK till September

Avocado oil, NZ

Chia seed oil, pressed in NZ

Hemp seed oil, certified organic

Olive oil, NZ certified organic: OUT OF STOCK till September

NZ $9.00
incl GST
NZ $9.00
incl GST
NZ $8.00
incl GST
NZ $0.00
incl GST
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*