Calendula infused oil

NZ $11.00

01083

Infused Oils/Blends, All Carrier Oils

Description

Calendula infused oil

Calendula flowers (Calendula officinalis) infused in refined sunflower oil. 1:20.
Colour: Pale yellow

Comedogenic rating: 1
Average absorption rate
Good for most skin types

Calendula (marigold) oil is not only one of the most effective topical oils, it also makes an excellent base for salves, facial creams and many other natural cosmetics. Gentle, cooling, and soothing, calendula oil is a most successful oil for assisting us with dry and damaged skin, skin inflammations, rashes, diaper irritations, and other skin disorders. It also makes a wonderful baby's oil and is exceptional for those with sensitive skin.

Questions?

In order to assist us in reducing spam, please type the characters you see: