Olive oil, pomace
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Olive oil, pomace

Olea europaea
pomace, solvent extracted, refined
100% pure
Origin: Spain

Olive oil is by far the most universal of oils.
Olive oil has a good conditioning effect in skincare recipes and can be used in almost all applications because of its stability.

Pomace olive oil is preferred for cold-pressed soapmaking as it is solvent extracted and leads to a quick trace. (I wouldn't use pomace olive oil for anything else!)

Recently I have noticed pomace olive oil being used as the hero ingredient of a new brand of skincare. It is renamed olive husk oil. Ingenious marketing!

All our products are for external use.


 
00956

Olive oil, pomace

NZ $7.50
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Barbary fig oil, certified organic Hemp seed oil, NZ: Out of stock until Dec 14 Palm oil, certified organic, sustainable Pomegranate seed oil, certified organic

Barbary fig oil, certified organic

Hemp seed oil, NZ: Out of stock until Dec 14

Palm oil, certified organic, sustainable

Pomegranate seed oil, certified organic

NZ $15.00 NZ $0.00 NZ $14.50 NZ $10.00
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*