Olive oil, NZ certified organic
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Olive oil, NZ certified organic

Olea europaea
certified organic, Demeter NZ
cold pressed, unrefined
100% pure Frantoio/Leccino/Barnea blend olive oil
Origin: NZ


Olive oil is by far the most universal of oils, used for cosmetics, as a carrier oil, for hair care, and cooking. Olive oil has a good conditioning effect in skin care recipes and can be used in almost all applications because of its stability.
It has a long absorption time, is a good massage oil and in creams is often used when some extra protection is required, say in water-proofing.

MSDS olive oil
01516

Olive oil, NZ certified organic

NZ $10.00
incl GST
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Baobab oil, certified organic Castor oil, certified organic Fractionated coconut oil: Please read the info Hemp seed oil, certified organic

Baobab oil, certified organic

Castor oil, certified organic

Fractionated coconut oil: Please read the info

Hemp seed oil, certified organic

NZ $10.00
incl GST
NZ $9.00
incl GST
NZ $0.00
incl GST
NZ $8.00
incl GST
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*