Now shipping with family-bubble-only staff. Because of this orders may take slightly longer to be filled.
Contactless delivery only. Click & Collect is available in Level 3.

Cetearyl alcohol

NZ $10.00

01029

Butters & Waxes

Description

Cetearyl alcohol

INCI

Cetearyl alcohol

Appearance

White beads

Charge

Non-ionic

Solubility

Oil

Melting point

45 - 50°C

Usage rate

1 - 15%

Vegan

Yes

Palm oil

Yes - from sustainable sources. RSPO approved.

Animal tested

No



Cetearyl alcohol (white pellets) is a cosmetic wax and is used as a co-emulsifier and thickener in conditioners and some creams.

Made from sustainable, RSPO mass balance certified, palm oil.

All our products are for external use.

Questions?

In order to assist us in reducing spam, please type the characters you see: