Glycerin, certified organic

NZ $6.00

02231

Emollients

Description

Glycerin, certified organic

INCI

Glycerin

Certification

Certified organic, BioGro

Appearance

Clear viscous liquid

Purity

99 - 99.5%

Origin

India

Solubility

Water and alcohol

Usage rate

Up to 100%
Typical use 3 - 30%

pH range

6.5 - 7.5

Vegan

Yes

Palm oil

No

Animal tested

No


Coconut derived. Glycerin (also called glycerine or glycerol). Glycerin is a sugar alcohol which acts as a moisturiser (emollient) and humectant, meaning it absorbs water from the air.

All our products are for external use only.
 

Questions?

In order to assist us in reducing spam, please type the characters you see: