Cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate

NZ $9.00

hair softener

01121

Emollients, Surfactants

Description

Cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate

INCI

Cocoglucoside & glyceryl oleate

Appearance

Viscous cloudy liquid

Solubility

Water

Usage rate

1 - 5%

Charge

Non-ionic

Active surfactant matter

Solids content 64 - 68%, water content 32 - 35%

pH range

3 - 4 (5% solution)

Vegan

Yes

Palm oil

Yes, from sustainable sources. RSPO certified

Animal tested

No

*We are currently searching for a supply made from certified sustainable palm sources

This is a viscous liquid used in shampoos and conditioners at up to 5% to soften the hair.
It is known as a lipid layer enhancer, which means it restores some of the oils to the hair that the surfactants remove.

All our products are for external use only.


 

Questions?

In order to assist us in reducing spam, please type the characters you see: