Cherry kernel oil, certified organic
larger imageMove mouse over the image to magnify

Cherry kernel oil, certified organic


Prunus avium
certified organic, BioGro, cold pressed, virgin
100% pure
Origin: Turkey

Cherry kernel oil contains natural antioxidants, alpha, delta and gamma tocopherols plus vitamins A & E.
It is reputed to be good for inflamed and acne-prone skin; for eczema, psoriasis and ageing skin.
It is a stable oil, good for skincare products and soapmaking. It can be used for lip balms, body butters, bath or massage oils as well as soaps and shampoos.
It is used in aromatherapy and by massage therapists.
02111

Cherry kernel oil, certified organic

NZ $9.00
Qty.

You might also be interested in ...

Calendula infused oil, certified organic Evening primrose oil, certified organic Hemp seed oil, certified organic Pomegranate seed oil, certified organic

Calendula infused oil, certified organic

Evening primrose oil, certified organic

Hemp seed oil, certified organic

Pomegranate seed oil, certified organic

NZ $17.00 NZ $10.00 NZ $8.00 NZ $10.00
STAY UPDATED WITH OUR NEWSLETTERS
Email*